1. Gravity
  2. Rankings
  3. Vehicles & Parts
  4. Vehicle Parts & Accessories
  5. R1 Industries

Brand page · Vehicle Parts & Accessories · United States

R1 Industries Top 5% worldwide Top 5% in United States Top 5% in Vehicle Parts & Accessories Top 5% in Vehicle Parts & Accessories in United States
r1industriesoffroad.com·🇺🇸 Pleasant Grove, United States· Shopify·Since 2021

R1 Industries: 60.1k visits a month, 7 active Meta ads, Gravity score 533.

R1 Industries — R1 Industries is a powersports business that sells UTV and powersports parts and provides repair services for UTVs, ATVs, dirt bikes and motorcycles. In September 2026 r1industriesoffroad.com drew an estimated 60.1k visits, down 27% on the month before. It ranks #439 of 15,945 Vehicle Parts & Accessories brands in United States.

r1industriesoffroad.com@r1_industries 12.4kYouTube 411FacebookTrustpilot 3.8Meta Ad Library 7

Updated Traffic Sept 2026Meta ads 15 Oct 2026Google ads 20 Oct 2026Instagram Sept 2026Trustpilot Oct 2026Catalogue Oct 2026Gravity score 2 Nov 2026

Estimated traffic
60.1k
−27% vs. August 2026
Instagram followers
12.4k
1,741 posts · @r1_industries
Trustpilot
3.8
8 reviews · 8 in 12 months
Meta ads
7
active · on Google since 2023
Products
97%
in stock · 478 collections
Rank in United States
#439
of 15,945 in Vehicle Parts & Accessories
LinkedIn
—
Data not available
Earned media value
€143.8
per month, Instagram

Gravity score

533/ 1000 · 8 of 10 indicators rated
Brand Power502
Momentum761
Performance336

Percentiles within 934 peers: Vehicle Parts & Accessories brands in United States with 30K–100K monthly visits. Recomputed nightly, last on 2 Nov 2026.

How the score is calculated

About the store

R1 Industries is a powersports business that sells UTV and powersports parts and provides repair services for UTVs, ATVs, dirt bikes and motorcycles.

01 · Traffic

How much traffic R1 Industries gets.

The traffic card of the Gravity brand page: the latest month and its two trends. The monthly curve, 24 months of history, the audience by country, the traffic sources and the category comparison are for members, free to start.

R1 Industries drew an estimated 60.1k visits in September 2026, down 27% on the month before and up 109% over three months.

  • Worldwide#111,300of 4.5m sites · Top 5%
  • In United States#36,370of 1.2m sites · Top 5%
  • Vehicle Parts & Accessories, worldwide#3,030of 167,964 brands · Top 5%
  • Vehicle Parts & Accessories, United States#439of 15,945 brands · Top 5%
Monthly visitssource Sept 2026

60.1k

estimated visits in September

1 mo ▼ −26.7%4 mo ▲ +108.6%

The monthly curve, 24 months of history and the category comparison.

Create your free account
Audience by country, free account
?

02 · Reviews

What customers say about R1 Industries.

The review cards of the Gravity brand page: the Trustpilot page, with its star distribution and the brand's tiers against the index, and the Google reviews. The TrustScore history and the review velocity against the category are for signed-in members.

R1 Industries holds 3.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot over 8 reviews, 8 of them in the last twelve months: 63% of customers give five stars and 13% one star.

Trustpilotclaimed page · read 20 Oct 2026
3.8TrustScore · 8 reviews · 8 in 12 months
5 ★63%
4 ★0%
3 ★25%
2 ★0%
1 ★13%
Google reviewsData not available

Data not available

Review velocity, TrustScore history and the category comparison are on the Gravity brand page.

03 · Products

What R1 Industries sells, ranked by sales.

The top three products in the catalogue, in the store's own best-seller order, with price and stock. The full catalogue, the rankings over time and the ads that lead to each product are for signed-in members.

R1 Industries sells on Shopify, 97% of its catalogue in stock. The best seller is Quick-Release Fire Extinguisher Mount, at US$59.95–US$99.95, followed by Polaris RZR XP 1000 Tender Spring Kit and Daytona UTV Suspension Seats.

ProductsCatalogue read Oct 2026
Catalogue mixOct 2026
Motor Vehicle Parts26%
Vehicle Safety & Security3%
Vehicle Parts & Accessories2%
Vehicle Storage & Cargo1%

Share of the catalogue by product family.

Activity mixdominant: Vehicle Parts & Accessories
Vehicle Parts & Accessories90%
Vehicles & Parts1%
Audio1%
Lawn & Garden1%
Vehicles1%

The dominant category places R1 Industries in its comparison group.

Prices and ratingsstore data
Average rating
4.69 / 5
Rated products
4% of the catalogue
In stock
97%
Upper price quartile
US$482.95
Currency
USD

05 · Influencers

Who talks about R1 Industries.

The creators who tag @r1_industries on Instagram, found by Gravity by Benchr in their posts. One is shown here; the full list, the audiences and the contact details are for signed-in members.

Creators tag @r1_industries on Instagram, led by Kendall Glines (12.1k followers, 0.5% engagement).

Influencersaccounts tagging @r1_industries · Instagram
AccountProfileFollowersEngagementTagsRelationship
KKendall Glines@glines_motorsports · 🇺🇸 USAutomotive mobility Creator12.1k0.5%2Tagged @r1_industries
Engagement is the median of recent posts.See all

06 · Competitors according to Gravity

Who R1 Industries competes with, by the numbers.

Gravity picks competitors from the index itself: same category, same market, similar size. The closest are named here; their figures, the full list and the side-by-side comparison are for subscribers.

Gravity by Benchr finds competitors for R1 Industries among Vehicle Parts & Accessories brands in United States. The closest is Speedzone Performance, then Fueled UTV, Two Step Performance, Panda Motorworks, SubiSpeed, Recambios y accesorios originales y compatibles para tu BMW, MINI y Motorrad.

CompetitorsVehicle Parts & Accessories · United States · similarity out of 100
BrandSimilarityGravity scoreEst. trafficInstagramTrustpilotMeta adsProducts
Speedzone Performancespeedzone-web.com
Fueled UTVfueledutv.com
Two Step Performancetwostepperformance.com
Panda Motorworkspandamotorworks.com
SubiSpeedsubispeed.com
Recambios y accesorios originales y compatibles para tu BMW, MINI y Motorradrecambiosyaccesoriosbmw.com
Competitors Gravity finds for R1 Industries. Similarity, Gravity score, traffic, social, reviews, ads and catalogue are for subscribers.Compare R1 Industries with Speedzone Performance

07 · Company

The company behind R1 Industries.

Legal entity, funding and distribution, as the Company tab of the Gravity brand page shows them. Where Gravity has nothing on file, the line says so rather than disappearing.

R1 Industries is a company based in Pleasant Grove, United States, on a domain registered in August 2021.

Legal entityGravity index, Nov 2026
Legal name
Data not available
Registration no.
Data not available
VAT
Data not available
Legal form
Data not available
Entity country
🇺🇸 United States · Pleasant Grove
Founded
Data not available
Domain registered
18 Aug 2021
Share capital
Data not available
Status
Operating
President
Data not available
Activity code
Data not available
Employees
Data not available
FundingGravity index, Nov 2026
Funding stage
Data not available
Total raised
Data not available
Investors
Data not available
VC-backed
Data not available
DistributionGravity index, Nov 2026
Own store
r1industriesoffroad.com · Shopify · USD
Catalogue
478 collections
Retailers
None recorded
Open jobs
None recorded

08 · What people ask about R1 Industries

What people ask Google about R1 Industries.

10 answers built from the data on this page, each one sourced to Gravity by Benchr, which say so when we don't know.

Is R1 Industries legit or a scam?

According to Gravity by Benchr, R1 Industries is a brand based in Pleasant Grove, United States: its website has existed since August 2021, its Trustpilot profile is claimed by the brand, it sells on a Shopify store, it has 12,356 Instagram followers. Those are the marks of an established brand, not a pop-up shop. Source: Gravity by Benchr brand index, November 2026.

What does R1 Industries sell?

R1 Industries is a powersports business that sells UTV and powersports parts and provides repair services for UTVs, ATVs, dirt bikes and motorcycles. Gravity by Benchr classifies it under Vehicle Parts & Accessories, with Motor Vehicle Parts making up 26% of the catalogue. Source: Gravity by Benchr product classification, October 2026.

How much does R1 Industries cost?

R1 Industries' best seller, Quick-Release Fire Extinguisher Mount, sells from US$59.95 to US$99.95 on r1industriesoffroad.com. 97% of the catalogue is in stock. Gravity does not track prices daily: check r1industriesoffroad.com before buying. Source: Gravity by Benchr catalogue reading, October 2026.

Is there a R1 Industries discount code?

Gravity by Benchr does not collect discount codes. What Gravity observes: R1 Industries advertises on Facebook and Instagram and on Google, where its offers often run. Check r1industriesoffroad.com for current promotions. Source: Gravity by Benchr ad records, October 2026.

Where to buy R1 Industries?

R1 Industries sells on its own website, r1industriesoffroad.com, a Shopify store. Gravity by Benchr lists no retailer or marketplace for the brand. Source: Gravity by Benchr retailer data, November 2026.

Who owns R1 Industries?

Gravity by Benchr records a company based in Pleasant Grove, United States, whose domain was registered in 2021. Gravity publishes no personal data about founders. Source: Gravity by Benchr company records, November 2026.

Is R1 Industries growing?

Yes. Gravity by Benchr estimates about 60,100 visits to r1industriesoffroad.com in September 2026, down 27% in a month and up 109% over three months. R1 Industries ranks #439 of 15,945 Vehicle Parts & Accessories brands in United States in the Gravity index. Source: Gravity by Benchr estimated traffic, September 2026.

Which platform and tools does R1 Industries use?

Gravity by Benchr identifies r1industriesoffroad.com as a Shopify store (standard plan, not Shopify Plus), selling in USD. The brand has claimed its Trustpilot profile. It advertises through Meta and on Google since September 2023. Source: Gravity by Benchr platform and advertising records, November 2026.

What is R1 Industries' ad budget?

Gravity by Benchr does not publish a spend figure for R1 Industries on this page. What Gravity observes: an active Meta advertiser, on Facebook, Instagram, Messenger, Threads. The estimated monthly spend band, derived from the EU reach of each ad, is on the Gravity brand page. Source: Gravity by Benchr Meta Ad Library records, October 2026.

Who are the biggest Vehicle Parts & Accessories brands in United States?

Among Vehicle Parts & Accessories brands in United States in the Gravity by Benchr index, R1 Industries ranks #439 of 15,945 by estimated traffic. Its closest competitors on the same market are Speedzone Performance, Fueled UTV, Two Step Performance, Panda Motorworks and SubiSpeed. Source: Gravity by Benchr competitor analysis, same category, same market, similar size, November 2026.

Gravity by Benchr indexes more than 4 million e-commerce brands across 150 countries. Figures on this page are estimates, updated monthly; the Gravity score is recomputed nightly. Not affiliated with R1 Industries.